Music by Hans Zimmer and Steve Mazzaro
Album Produced by Hans Zimmer and Steve Mazzaro
Executive in Charge of Music for DreamWorks Animation: Sunny Park
Additional Music by Conrad Pope
Score Wrangler: Bob Badami
Music Editor: Shannon Erbe
Score Recorded by Geoff Foster
Score Mixed by Nathaniel Kunkel
Orchestrations by Òscar Senén and Joan Martorell
Music Production Services: Steven Kofsky
Score Production Supervisor: Charlene Ann Huang
Score Technical Consultant: Chuck Choi
Score Technical Engineer: Stephanie McNally
Score Recorded at Air Studios London
Digital Score Recordists: Laurence Anslow and Tom Bailey
Score Editor: Adam Miller
Additional Recordings at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica and Groove Masters, Santa Monica
Additional Recordings by Nathaniel Kunkel and Seth Waldmann
Score Overdubs Recorded by Rupert Coulson
Score Overdubs Supervised by Matt Dunkley
Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica
Score Assistant Engineers: Alex Ferguson, John Prestage and Tom Leach
Score Overdub Assistant Engineers: Alfredo Pasquel for Remote Control Productions
and Kevin Smith for Groove Masters
Score Mix Assistant Engineer: Alfredo Pasquel
Score Technical Assistant: Derrick Werlé
Digital Instrument Design: Mark Wherry
Sampling Team: Taurees Habib, Raul Vega and Drew Jordan
Studio Managers: Shalini Singh for Remote Control Productions
, Alison Burton for Air Studios
and Eric Lynn for Groove Masters
Music Manager: Tori Fillat
Music Coordinator: Sebastien Christie
Executive Assistant to Hans Zimmer: Cynthia Park
Music Clearances: Julie Butchko
Music Business Affairs: Kevin Breen, Philip Cohen and Emily Morchower
Music Consultant: Peter Asher
Album Mixed and Mastered by Nathaniel Kunkel at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica
Album Score Mix Assistant: Alfredo Pasquel
Executive in Charge of Back Lot Music: Mike Knobloch
Business Affairs for Back Lot Music: Tanya Perara
Production Director for Back Lot Music: Jake Voulgarides
Marketing Manager for Back Lot Music: Nikki Walsh
Package Design by Brian Porizek
Orchestra
Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra Contractor: Lucy Whalley
Orchestra Conducted by Gavin Greenaway
Orchestra Leader: Perry Montague-Mason
Librarian & Music Preparation: Jill Streater Global Music Service
Featured Soloists
Featured Artist: Jacob Collier
Featured Guitarist: Guthrie Govan
Featured Percussionist: Sheila E.
Cello: Tina Guo
Electric Bass Guitar: Yolanda Charles
Upright Bass: Andy Pask
Saxophone: Phil Todd
Clarinet: Nicholas Bucknall
Chromatic Harmonica: Philip Achille
Percussion: Satnam S. Ramgotra
Violins:
Perry Montague-Mason, Emlyn Singleton, Patrick Kiernan, Boguslaw Kostecki, Julian Leaper, Mark Berrow, John Bradbury, Jackie Shave, Everton Nelson, Peter Hanson, Emil Chakalov, Roger Garland, Alison Kelly, Simon Baggs, Magnus Johnston, Daniel Bhattacharya, Christina Emanuel, Ian Humphries, Jonathan Evans-Jones, Sue Briscoe, Oli Langford, Richard George, Pauline Lowbury, Tom Pigott-Smith, Debbie Preece, Gaby Lester, Cathy Thompson, Liz Edwards, Julian Tear, Ben Hancox, Manon Derome, Dai Emanuel, Sonia Slany, Jackie Hartley and Clio Gould
Violas:
Peter Lale, Rachel Bolt, Martin Humbey, Kate Musker, Julia Knight, Richard Cookson, Paul Cassidy, Helen Kamminga, Gillianne Haddow, Reiad Chibah, Rachel Roberts, Sue Dench, Edward Vanderspar and Rebecca Carrington
Celli:
Caroline Dale, Dave Daniels, Tony Lewis, Jonathan Williams, Chris Worsey, Ian Burdge, Caroline Dearnley, Paul Kegg, Tim Gill, Vicky Matthews, Tony Woollard, Bozidar Vukotic, John Heley, Tim Lowe, Will Schofield, Sophie Harris and Jonathan Tunnell
Basses: Mary Scully, Allen Walley, Steve Mair, Roger Linley, Andy Pask, Steve Williams, Richard Pryce, Paul Kimber, Ben Russell and Andy Marshall
Flutes: Karen Jones, Anna Noakes, Helen Keen and Nina Robertson
Piccolos: Helen Keen and Nina Robertson
Alto Flute: Nina Robertson
Oboes: Gareth Hulse, Jane Marshall and Janey Miller
Oboe d'Amore: Gareth Hulse
Cor Anglais: Jane Marshall
Bb Clarinets: Nicholas Bucknall, Paul Richards and Dave Fuest
Ab Piccolo Clarinet: Nicholas Bucknall
Bass Clarinet / Bb Contrabass: Dave Fuest
Bassoons: Sarah Burnett, Stephen Maw and Rachel Simms
Contrabassoon: Rachel Simms
Alto / Tenor / Baritone Sax: Phil Todd
French Horns: Richard Watkins, John Thurgood, Martin Owen, Michael Thompson, Philip Eastop, Richard Berry, Phil Woods, Corinne Bailey and Hugh Sisley
Trumpets: Alistair Mackie, Jason Evans, Kate Moore, Phil Cobb and Paul Mayes
Tenor Trombones: Andy Wood, Mark Nightingale, Richard Edwards, Ed Tarrant and Amos Miller
Bass Trombones: Roger Argente, Dave Stewart, Dave Vines and Ed Tarrant
Tubas: Owen Slade and Pete Smith
Harps: Skaila Kanga and Camilla Pay
Piano / Celeste: Simon Chamberlain
Timpani: Bill Lockhart
Percussion: Frank Ricotti, Gary Kettel and Paul Clarvis
Funk Brass
Funk Brass Conductor: Matt Dunkley
Librarian: Ann Barnard
Alto Saxophones: Phil Todd and Howard McGill
Tenor Saxophones: Adrian Revell and Stan Sulzmann
Baritone Sax: Dave Bishop
Trumpets: Tom Rees-Roberts, Tom Walsh and Mike Lovatt
Tenor Trombones: Andy Wood, Trevor Mires and Alistair White
Bass Trombone: Andy Wood
Disco Violins
Disco Violins: Perry Montague-Mason, Emlyn Singleton, Patrick Kiernan, Boguslaw Kostecki, Everton Nelson, Mark Berrow, John Bradbury and Jackie Shave
Choirs
London Voices
Co-Choirmasters: Ben Parry and Terry Edwards
Conductor: Ben Parry
Sopranos:
Jacqueline Barron, Mary Carewe, Natalie Clifton Griffith, Sarah Eyden, Joanna Goldsmith, Alison Hill, Katy Hill, Dani May, Philippa Murray, Ann de Renais, Christina Sampson and Elizabeth Swain
Altos:
Catherine Backhouse, Amy Blythe, Helen Brookes, Hannah Cooke, Clemmie Franks, Vanessa Heine, Freya Jacklin, Jo Marshall, Lucy Potterton, Judy Rees, Clara Sanabras and Melanie Sanders
Tenors:
Garth Bardsley, Harvey Brough, Richard Eteson, Oliver Griffiths, Nicholas Hurndall Smith, Benedict Hymas, Matthew Long, Henry Moss, Gerald O'Beirne, Julian Alexander Smith, Gareth Treseder and Richard Edgar Wilson
Basses:
Nicholas Ashby, Neil Bellingham, Ben Bevan, Michael Dore, John Evanson, Edward Grint, Nicholas Garrett, Tobias Hug, Oliver Hunt, Christopher Jay Neale, Nigel Short and Mark Williams
Jazz Choir Metro Voices
Jazz Choirmaster: Jenny O'Grady
Jazz Choir Conductor: Matt Dunkley
Singers: Joanna Forbes, Sarah Eyden, Rachel Weston, Heather Cairncross, Oliver Griffiths, C J Neale, Michael Dore and Nicholas Garrett
Gospel Choir
Gospel Choir Contractor: Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Singers: Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Denise Garite, Carmen Carter, Missi Hale, Nayanna Holley, Clydene Jackson, Briana Lee, Tiffany Palmer and Toni Scruggs
Hans Zimmer & Steve Mazzaro Thank:
Jeffrey Katzenberg, Leonardo Baldwin, Carmen Baldwin, Rafael Baldwin, Bonnie Arnold, Mireille Soria, Tom McGrath, Ramsey Naito, James Ryan, Sunny Park, James Beshears, Charlene Huang, Tori Fillat, Sebastien Christie, Kaspar Hugentobler, Paul Ottosson, David Yanover, Gretchen Heieck, Jake Voulgarides, Nikki Walsh, Jean Mazzaro, Rod Mazzaro, Urs Heckmann, Candace Carlo, Jillian Abood, John Witt Chapman, Forest Christenson, BeBe Lerner, Rae Murillo, The ID Team, Ryan Ouchida, Chris Strong, Brigitte Zimmer, Vicki Zimmer, Suzanne Zimmer, Zoë Zimmer, Jake Zimmer, Max Zimmer and Annabel Zimmer
Comments on «The Boss Baby»
Log in to write a comment.